1977 NHL AMATEUR DRAFT - GOALTENDERS:

1976 DRAFT 1978 DRAFT

Listed are basic and advanced regular-season National Hockey League career totals for all goaltenders drafted in 1977.

ROUNDPICKTEAMGOALTENDERGPWLTOLGAASVPCTShOGDGAR
234Dave Parro7721361004.090.87625.338.5
340Glen Hanlon4771672026103.600.8841371.9272.9
344Steve Baker5720201103.700.8723-10.311.9
458Murray Bannerman2891161253303.830.881850.6182.7
460Randy Ireland200006.000.8570-0.5-0.2
464Robbie Holland441122904.080.8611-25.0-6.6
467Yves Guillemette
472Jim Craig301110703.780.8570-13.7-3.2
584Julian Baretta
586Richard Sirois
587Markus Mattsson9221471404.110.8686-24.614.3
691Jim Baxter
6102Greg Millen6042152848903.870.87317-74.5195.6
7111Rollie Boutin22710103.960.8700-6.91.7
7115Jean-Pierre Sanvido
7124Richard Sevigny17680542003.210.884536.2101.5
8135Pete Peeters4892461555103.080.88621115.3303.1
9152Barry Borrett
10160Mark Holden822104.030.8500-4.1-1.6
10161Steve Jones
12172Mike Laycock
12174Carey Walker
14179Jean Belisle
14180Bob Daly

To The Goaltender Home Page