1977 NHL AMATEUR DRAFT - GOALTENDERS:

1976 DRAFT 1978 DRAFT

Listed are basic and advanced regular-season National Hockey League career totals for all goaltenders drafted in 1977.

ROUNDPICKTEAMGOALTENDERGPWLTOLGAASVPCTShOGDGAR
234Dave Parro772136104.090.87625.338.5
340Glen Hanlon477167202613.600.8841371.9272.9
344Steve Baker572020113.700.8723-10.311.9
458Murray Bannerman289116125333.830.881850.6182.7
460Randy Ireland20006.000.8570-0.5-0.2
464Robbie Holland44112294.080.8611-25.0-6.6
467Yves Guillemette
472Jim Craig30111073.780.8570-13.7-3.2
584Julian Baretta
586Richard Sirois
587Markus Mattsson922147144.110.8686-24.614.3
691Jim Baxter
6102Greg Millen604215284893.870.87317-74.5195.6
7111Rollie Boutin2271013.960.8700-6.91.7
7115Jean-Pierre Sanvido
7124Richard Sevigny1768054203.210.884536.2101.5
8135Pete Peeters489246155513.080.88621115.3303.1
9152Barry Borrett
10160Mark Holden82214.030.8500-4.1-1.6
10161Steve Jones
12172Mike Laycock
12174Carey Walker
14179Jean Belisle
14180Bob Daly

To The Goaltender Home Page