1979 NHL ENTRY DRAFT - GOALTENDERS:

1978 DRAFT 1980 DRAFT

Listed are basic and advanced regular-season National Hockey League career totals for all goaltenders drafted in 1979.

ROUNDPICKTEAMGOALTENDERGPWLTOLGAASVPCTShOGDGAR
233Pat Riggin350153120523.430.8791134.8176.0
235Pelle Lindbergh19711063183.230.8881073.2155.8
347Ken Ellacott122344.430.8670-2.62.0
355Jacques Cloutier25582102243.640.8743-45.447.2
358Rick Wamsley407204131463.340.8811237.4199.9
359Rollie Melanson291129106333.630.883660.4188.5
472Vincent Tremblay58122684.800.8651-15.69.2
594Nick Ricci1971204.360.8570-10.9-2.6
599Marco Baron86343893.630.8641-20.411.9
6116Rick Knickle147603.740.8790-3.02.5
6121Greg Moffett

To The Goaltender Home Page