1990 NHL ENTRY DRAFT - GOALTENDERS:

1989 DRAFT 1991 DRAFT

Listed are basic and advanced regular-season National Hockey League career totals for all goaltenders drafted in 1990.

ROUNDPICKTEAMGOALTENDERGPWLTOLGAASVPCTShOGDGAR
111Trevor Kidd3871401625202.840.90119-27.6126.0
120Martin Brodeur1266691397105492.240.912125188.8664.4
231Felix Potvin6352662608502.760.9053260.3328.2
353Mike Dunham3941411783952.740.908198.9169.4
357Mike Lenarduzzi411103.170.89901.32.8
591David Goverde514006.260.8080-12.2-9.9
5100Todd Bojcun
5101Greg Louder
5105Mike Bales23215104.130.8690-17.3-8.4
6110Denis Casey
6113Roman Turek3281591154302.310.907271.8120.1
7134Jeff Levy
7143Mike Power
8167Shawn Murray
9169Pat Mazzoli
9178Robert Horyna
9180Parris Duffus100002.070.8750-0.2-0.1
10200Corey Schwab14742631302.890.8966-36.415.8
10202Jon Hillebrandt
11214Tommy Soderstrom15645691903.630.88410-44.219.7
12239J.P. McKersie

To The Goaltender Home Page