2000 NHL ENTRY DRAFT - GOALTENDERS:

1999 DRAFT 2001 DRAFT

Listed are basic and advanced regular-season National Hockey League career totals for all goaltenders drafted in 2000.

ROUNDPICKTEAMGOALTENDERGPWLTOLGAASVPCTShOGDGAR
11Rick DiPietro3181301368282.870.90216-42.691.1
19Brent Krahn100009.000.6670-2.2-2.0
244Ilya Bryzgalov4652211620542.580.9123724.2219.3
245Mathieu Chouinard100000.001.00000.20.2
260Dan Ellis21287790182.790.90615-30.952.7
370Mikael Tellqvist1134541283.010.8996-21.024.2
384Peter Hamerlik
390Jean-Francois Racine
390Jean-Francois Racine
4102Stefan Liv
4111Ghyslain Rousseau
4116Levente Szuper
4120Davis Parley
5143Brandon Snee
5164Matus Kostur
5165Nathan Marsters
5166Nolan Schaefer751001.870.92012.64.7
6168Zdenek Smid
6169Shane Bendera
6171Roman Cechmanek212110642802.080.9192559.6137.0
6177Mike Ayers
7203Jure Penko
7205Henrik Lundqvist6853742290722.280.92159195.6485.7
7221Aaron Molnar
7226Brian Eklund101003.090.8420-1.1-0.8
8233Alexander Polukeyev
8235Craig Kowalski
8240Adam Berkhoel924013.800.8820-4.8-1.0
8243Joni Puurula
8261Reinhard Divis2869213.320.8800-14.9-6.5
9280Nick Boucher
9282Carl Grahn
9285Blake Ward

To The Goaltender Home Page