2002 NHL ENTRY DRAFT - GOALTENDERS:

2001 DRAFT 2003 DRAFT

Listed are basic and advanced regular-season National Hockey League career totals for all goaltenders drafted in 2002.

ROUNDPICKTEAMGOALTENDERGPWLTOLGAASVPCTShOGDGAR
12Kari Lehtonen6122952190642.720.9123720.9290.5
125Cam Ward6252952300802.700.90925-34.4232.6
129Hannu Toivonen6118240103.370.8901-25.9-1.0
231Jeff Deslauriers622332043.240.9013-20.48.8
234Tobias Stephan1113023.490.8830-6.4-2.7
238Josh Harding15160590112.450.9181027.587.2
246David LeNeveu2259023.430.8870-8.4-0.3
259Maxime Daigneault
373Barry Brust1124013.700.8780-6.8-3.1
374Todd Ford
383Lukas Mensator
4121Marty Magers
5135Joseph Pearce
5145Robert Gherson
5148Glenn Fisher
5151Rob McVicar100000.000.00000.00.0
5153Peter Hamerlik
5160Daniel Manzato
5161Dov Grumet-Morris
5164Tyler Weiman100000.001.00000.91.1
5166Logan Koopmans
6171Bobby Goepfert
6172Mike McKenna22511023.480.8891-13.4-4.3
6176Curtis McElhinney16851660122.950.9055-33.331.1
6186Jeff Pietrasiak
6196Mikael Vuorio
7213Fredrik Norrena10035450112.790.8995-18.617.6
7219Tyson Kellerman
7220Brad Topping
8233Vasili Koshechkin
8247Matt Violin
9264Matt Davis
9265Dwight LaBrosse

To The Goaltender Home Page