2006 NHL ENTRY DRAFT - GOALTENDERS:

2005 DRAFT 2007 DRAFT

Listed are basic and advanced regular-season National Hockey League career totals for all goaltenders drafted in 2006.

ROUNDPICKTEAMGOALTENDERGPWLTOLGAASVPCTShOGDGAR
111Jonathan Bernier404165163402.770.912180.9175.9
115Riku Helenius10000.001.00000.20.2
123Semyon Varlamov582272220642.650.9163874.2337.1
126Leland Irving133443.250.9020-4.11.4
234Michal Neuvirth25710593262.710.91011-20.484.4
246Jhonas Enroth1535069162.840.9097-20.245.5
369Steve Mason476205183642.700.91134-29.3174.1
374Jeff Zatkoff48182142.720.9081-7.411.1
392Daniel Larsson
496Joe Palmer
499James Reimer476204169612.870.91128-7.2202.4
4106Reto Berra76203642.850.9053-17.310.2
4108Jase Weslosky
4109Jakub Kovar
4120Richard Bachman49201822.970.9032-12.36.3
5125Chad Johnson1928072152.730.9078-30.145.8
5130Brett Bennett
5132Niko Hovinen
5133Bryan Pitton
5135Alex Kangas
5146Mark Dekanich10003.600.8800-0.8-0.4
5151Ryan Daniels
6173Stefan Ridderwall
6175Michael Dupont
7193Marc Cheverie
7201Billy Sauer

To The Goaltender Home Page