2006 NHL ENTRY DRAFT - GOALTENDERS:

2005 DRAFT 2007 DRAFT

Listed are basic and advanced regular-season National Hockey League career totals for all goaltenders drafted in 2006.

ROUNDPICKTEAMGOALTENDERGPWLTOLGAASVPCTShOGDGAR
111Jonathan Bernier252109950272.650.915146.0113.6
115Riku Helenius100000.001.00000.20.2
123Semyon Varlamov3481691340352.650.9162124.7181.8
126Leland Irving1334043.250.9020-4.11.4
234Michal Neuvirth22895820222.680.91110-12.581.6
246Jhonas Enroth15350690162.840.9097-20.245.5
369Steve Mason4632001770632.680.91133-26.7170.8
374Jeff Zatkoff481821042.720.9081-7.411.1
392Daniel Larsson
496Joe Palmer
499James Reimer258109940282.750.9151712.5125.7
4106Reto Berra711935042.880.9043-18.77.4
4108Jase Weslosky
4109Jakub Kovar
4120Richard Bachman482017022.900.9062-9.09.2
5125Chad Johnson13768450122.440.91573.258.5
5130Brett Bennett
5132Niko Hovinen
5133Bryan Pitton
5135Alex Kangas
5146Mark Dekanich100003.600.8800-0.8-0.4
5151Ryan Daniels
6173Stefan Ridderwall
6175Michael Dupont
7193Marc Cheverie
7201Billy Sauer

To The Goaltender Home Page