2006 NHL ENTRY DRAFT - GOALTENDERS:

2005 DRAFT 2007 DRAFT

Listed are basic and advanced regular-season National Hockey League career totals for all goaltenders drafted in 2006.

ROUNDPICKTEAMGOALTENDERGPWLTOLGAASVPCTShOGDGAR
111Jonathan Bernier21388880232.670.915124.096.9
115Riku Helenius100000.001.00000.20.2
123Semyon Varlamov3241631170352.590.9172036.3182.2
126Leland Irving1334043.250.9020-4.11.4
234Michal Neuvirth20084710212.660.914100.986.2
246Jhonas Enroth14750660152.800.9117-14.449.2
369Steve Mason4051741560552.690.91130-18.2156.0
374Jeff Zatkoff351614032.660.91510.315.4
392Daniel Larsson
496Joe Palmer
499James Reimer21591780232.790.914144.699.5
4106Reto Berra641930042.820.9063-13.210.7
4108Jase Weslosky
4109Jakub Kovar
4120Richard Bachman431814022.930.9042-10.05.8
5125Chad Johnson10150300112.390.91746.447.2
5130Brett Bennett
5132Niko Hovinen
5133Bryan Pitton
5135Alex Kangas
5146Mark Dekanich100003.600.8800-0.8-0.4
5151Ryan Daniels
6173Stefan Ridderwall
6175Michael Dupont
7193Marc Cheverie
7201Billy Sauer

To The Goaltender Home Page